PrevNext

Know your candidates (Ward 77-150)

In the second leg of our campaign to educate voters about contenders in the running for BMC this year, MiD DAY brings you details of aspirants fielded by different political parties, in wards 77-150

Ward no 77 (Sahar Village- Baman Wada)
Shiv Sena
Riddhi Budhivan Dhuri

Congress
D'souza Vinni-

MNS
Bhavkar Darshana Damodar-

SP
Shalini Bharat Singh 

BBM
Shinde Sobha Ramesh-

Ward no 78 (M.V. College - Vijay Nagar-Coal Dongari)
Shiv Sena
Manisha Manohar Panchal 

Congress
Rupali Ramesh Pawaskar

MNS
Sunita Ragunath Parkar

Independent
Kavita Mahadeo Satardekar

BSP
Ghone Dhamini Damodar

Ward no 79 (Tejpal Scheme - Paranjape Scheme - Vile Parle (East)
Shiv Sena
Shubhda Sashikant Patkar

Congress
Renuka (anju) Karale

MNS
Veena Chaitanya Bhagwat

Lokbharati
Yamini Ashok Panchal

Independent
Niruben Rajesh Patel

Ward no 80 (Vile Parle East - Telephone Exchange)
NCP
Patel Jyoti Velji

MNS
Sonali Sharad Bhatavdekar

BJP
Bane Preeti Praveen

Independent
Jyoti Parag Alawni

Independent
Asha Vitesh Patel

Ward no 81 (Prabhat Colony-Anand Nagar)
Congress
Sutar Sheetal Vijay

MNS
Snehal Suhas Shinde

BJP
Shaila Vasant Shirsagar

Independent
Gurav Vishakha Vijay

Ward no 82 (Vivekanand Nagar)
Congress
Bagul Anisha Avinash

Shiv Sena
Parab Harshada Laximan

MNS
Pawar Sukhada Rahul

BSP
Rajowra Pushpa S

Independent
Yogita Sainath Chavhan

Ward no 83 (University Campus- Dharamsi Colony)
MNS
Bhagyashree C  More

Shiv Sena
Sunayna Sanjay Potnis

Congress
Shaila Krishna Thorat

BSP
Pratiksha Virendra Ruke

Independent
Neelam C Kamble 

Ward no 84 (Kalina Village- Santacruz Cantonment)
MNS
Sawant Sashikant Narayan

Congress
Brian Francis Miranda

BJP
Singh Ashok Chandrama

RPI
Vishal Ashok Patne

SP
Israr Kutubulal Khan

Ward no 85 (Bharat Nagar East)
Congress
Shakila Anees M Yunus

MNS
Qureshi Imran Saleem

RPI
Khan Waheed Nasurulla

Loksatta Party
Pal Bindravasini Badrinath

SP
Indris Shafiulla

Ward no 86 (TPS 3-Santacruz-Ashok Nagar)
Congress
Shetty Reena Subash

Shiv Sena
Mahadeshwar Pooja V

MNS
Gaikawad Vinita Vilas

BSP
Shetty Reena Subhash

Independent
Vidya Suresh Patil

Ward no 87 (Dowri Nagar-Khar Rifle Range)
NCP
Tamboli Abdul Qayyum 

BJP
Parkar Krishna (Mahesh)

MNS
Madke Ganesh Aannt

SP
Chauhan Suryakaat Ganaram

Independent
Nilesh Namdeo Narvekar

Ward no 88 (Teacher's Colony - Jawahar Nagar )
Congress
Jaju Vivekanand Subhash

Shiv Sena
Bhutkar Deepak R

MNS
Ghadigavkar Deepak R

SP
Mansoori Tajuddin Qamruddin

JD (U)
Khan Mohammed Saleem Mohammed Aalm

Ward no 89 (Govt Colony-Bharat Nagar (West))
NCP
Manjrekar Ganesh Sadanand

MNS
Machalkar Sandesh Shantaram

Shiv Sena
Trimbakkar Anil Pandurang

Independent
Patil Suhas Krishna

Ward no 90 (Bandra Terminus-Nirmal Nagar)
RPI
Vandana Sachin Kasare

Congress
Dr Priyatama Sharad kumar Sawant

MNS
Balabhai Sanjay Lokhande

BSP
Pragya Salvi Bansode

SP
Vanmore Pushpa Rajesh

Ward no 91 (Kherwadi)
Congress
Shaikh Gulista

Shiv Sena
Satam Sneha Sunil

MNS
Jadhav Anita Vinod

SP
Yasmin Yusuf Shaikh

JD(U)
Zareena Yunus Sayyed

Ward no 92 (Khira Nagar-Muktanand Park)
MNS
Chavan Geeta Bala 

Congress
Chari Madhura Madhukar

Shiv Sena
Tilotkar Seema Krishna

Ward no 93 (Vithaldas Nagar- Madhu Park-Khar West- Saraswat Colony)
BJP
Alka Subash Kerkar 

Congress
Bachani Mahek Amar

MNS
Jadhav Meenal Manoj

BBM
More Mandakini Vijay

BSP
Shama Sameer Mohite

Ward no 94 (Khar Danda-Chuim Village)
Congress
Wavekar Sunita Suresh 

Shiv Sena
Pinge Laxmi Hares

MNS
Khot Namita Kiran

SP
Parvati Lalji Yadav

PWP
Shobna Arvind Shisatkar

Ward no 95 (Union Park - National College)
BJP
Ajit Maniyal

MNS
Gogawale Gogawale Mahesh Krishna

Congress
Zakariya Asif Ahmed

ABS
Shyam Pyarelal Jaiswar

SP
Raju S Pille

Ward no 96 (Bandra Fort - Pali Market - National Library)
BJP
Ashvini Avinash Rasal

Congress
D'mello Karan Cesailio

MNS
Bhirvedkar Amita Anil

Ward no 97 (Lilavati Hospital - Bandra Bus Terminus)
Congress
Patel Mohammed Tanveer Mohammed Ali 

MNS
Hazare Vinayak C

Independent
Thakur Nilima Kiran

Independent
Shaikh Alijan

Ward no 98 (Mulund Colony-Tulasi Lake)
BJP
Samita Vinod Kamble

MNS
Sunita Jijaba Sheshware

Congress
Nanda Prabhakar Kamble

BSP
Manju Dhuoo Kumar Ingle

Independent
Minakshi Raju Mankar

Ward no 99 (Mulund Check Naka - ESIS Hospital)
BJP
Bhawana Bhavin Jobanputra

NCP
Patil Minakashi Suresh

MNS
Reshma Ashok Kharat

Independent
Shobha Madhukar Mali

BSP
Manisha Santosh Dike

Ward no 100 (Topiwala College - Gavan Pada - MHADA Buildings)
NCP
Vaity Nandkumar A 

Shiv Sena
Prabhakar Shinde

MNS
Satyawan Dalvi

RPI
Sanjay Gayaneshwar Thorat

BSP
Vinod Pandarinath Shejwal

Ward no 101 (Nane Pada - Palm Acres)
MNS
Pathak Sujata Rajesh

Congress
Kranti Sanjay Chowdhary

Shiv Sena
Jyoti MahendraVaity

Independent
Ashvini Vasant Keni

Ward no 102 (Mulund Central)
MNS
Vinayak Sadashiv Sutar 

BJP
Prakash Kashinath G 

Congress
Gite Uttam Ramnath

Independent
Vishwanat Shankar Maske 

Independent
Gahnekar Vinayak Balu 

Ward No 103 (Johnson & Johnson - Sarvoday Nagar - Nahur Village)
MNS
Prasad Govind Shetye

Congress
Jayprakash Raghuram Shetty

BJP
Kotak Manoj Kishorebhai

ABS
Harshal Arun Kadam

SP
Tiwari Ramshankar S

Ward No 104 (Milind Nagar)
MNS
Gawane Rajaram Dinkar

Congress
Koparkar Suresh H

Shiv Sena
Narvekar Santosh Vasudev

CPI
Rajpurkar Sandeep Y

Independent:
Harishchandra Govind

Ward No 105 (Bhandup Village)
Congress
Keni Madhukar Jagannath

BJP
Suvarna Shailendra Vijay

MNS
Chirath Harinakshi Mohan

SP
Kanojia Chotelal Dhanraj

Independent
Pednekar Ulhas Jagannath

Ward No 106 (Gaon Devi ( Bhandup ) Tembipada)
Shiv Sena
Korgaonkar Ramesh G

Congress
Dhurat Sujay Gopal

MNS
Chavan Santosh Balkrishna

Independent
Mayekar Umesh Shivaji

Ward No 107 (Nardas Nagar)
NCP
Vichare Sandhya Bhaskar

MNS
Majgaokar Anisha Amol

Shiv Sena
Pednekar Sangeeta N

BSP
Gaikawad Sampda Kisan

Independent
Padave Madhvi Kuldeep

Ward No 108 (Kokan Nagar - Bhattipada)
Shiv Sena
Ghade Ramesh Sadanand

NCP
Mokal Rajendra H

MNS
Vaygankar Rupesh

Ward No 109 (Hanuman Nagar - Farid Nagar)
BJP
Latkar Pratibha Satish

Congress
Karje Suvarna Sahdev

MNS
Sarfare Vaishnavi Vijay

Independent
Shrungare Harsha H

Independent
Patil Pramila Kamlakar

Ward No 110 (Datar Colony - C. G. S. Quarters)
NCP
Pisal Dhananjay Sadashiv

MNS
Shinde Vinod Ramchandra

BJP
Dalvi Deepak Prabhakar

BSP
Indore Ajay Nabaji

Independent
Sawant Kamlakar R uu

Ward No 111 (Kanjur Village)
Shiv Sena
Patil Ashok Dharmraj

Congress
Ritesh Shyam Sawant

MNS
Ravindra Narayan Kadam

RPI (A)
Santosh Pandurang Shetye

BSP
Santosh Rakhmaji B

Ward No 112 (Kannamwar Nagar)
Shiv Sena
Rukey Shraddha Subhash

MNS
Shringare Priyanka S

Congress
Torne Alka Udayraj

BSP
Vrinda Jagdish Waghmare

RPI
Kadam Shobha Gautam

Ward No 113 (Tagore Nagar)
Shiv Sena
Gorule Tavji Sahdev

NCP
Ansari Abdul Rehman

MNS
Vishwajit Shankar Dholam

BSP
Devidas Srirang Magade

SP
Siraj Ahmed 

Ward No 114 (Hariyali Village - Godrej Colony)
MNS
Ashok Shankar Jadhav

Congress
Pranil Vikram Nair

Shiv Sena
Shinde Vishwas Tukaram

BSP
Kamble Sakharam Bandu

Giri Ravishankar Amarnath

Ward No 115 (Eden Bunglows - Tirandaz Village)
MNS
Rajendra Trimbak Shirsat

NCP
Sharma Chandan C

BJP
Sharma Bhawanishankar H

BSP
Lahane Bhagwan

BBM
Gaade Subhash Uttam

Ward No 116 (Vihar Lake - Powai Lake - Paspoli Village)
Congress
Clive George Dias

Shiv Sena
Shinde Arvind Shankar

MNS
Sawant Avinash Bhaskar

SP
Ibrahim Mulla

RPI
Dawande Kaarbhari Yogji

Ward No 117 (Rahul Nagar)
Congress
Bhateja Lata Kanhaiyalal

MNS
Damini Dattatray B

Shiv Sena
Dr. Bhavdane Bharti S

BSP
Pushpa Ashok Pagare

Independent
Kamal Vithal Sansare

Ward No 118 (Park Site Colony - Vikhroli Village)
Shiv Sena
Shirke Bharat Mahadeo

NCP
Khan Haroon Yusuf

MNS
Ganesh Arjun Chukkal

SP
Yusuf Salim Khan

BSP
Bhosale Rahul Ganpat

Ward No 119 (Damodar Park Sanghani Estate)
Congress
Singh Manoj

Shiv Sena
Bhosale Saraswati G

MNS
Bhalerao Sanjay D.

Independent
Suresh Bhosale

Independent
Ashok Narayan Salian

Ward No 120 (Sarvodaya Hospital - Central Govt. Colony - Jagdusha Nagar)
NCP
Pratiksha Raju Ghuge

Shiv Sena
Pawar Nirmala Subhash

MNS
Valunj Kavita (Thorat)

BSP
Vimal Vitthal Sawant

Ward No 121 (Bhim Nagar - Ram Nagar)
BJP
Ritu Rajesh Tawde

Congress
Thakkar Jayshree Rajesh

MNS
Bharti Bhaurao More

BSP
Gaikwad Shaila Gautam

LJP
Bansode Vandana Dilip

Ward No 122 (Bhat Wadi-Barve Nagar)
Congress
Gajanan Bhalekar

Shiv Sena
Nagarkar Komal

MNS
Ravindra Vasant K

Independent
Raja Chougule

Independent
Dipakbaba Hande

Ward No 123 (Chirag Nagar- Narayan Nagar)
Congress
Anil Chaurasiya

MNS
Chandrakant Malkar

Shiv Sena
Mate Ashwini Bharat

ABS
Jaywant Maruti W

SP
Mohammad Salim Maniyar

Ward No 124 (Kirol Village - Ramji Ashar School)
Congress
Pravin Velji Chedda

BJP
Balchandra Shirsat

MNS
Mangesh Chintaman K

BSP
Pyarelal Bhullan Jaiswar

Independent
Sushil Ramkrishna Shinde

Ward No 125 (Pant Nagar)
MNS
Anu Khatri

Shiv Sena
Priti Jadhav

NCP
Rakhi Jadhav

BSP
Manisha Awhad

SP
Rupali Jawalkar

Ward No 126 (Ramabai Nagar)
Congress
Rajendra Kamble

MNS
Suresh Aawle

RPI (A)
Milind Raigaokar

Lokjan shakti Party
Haridas Kakde

Independent
Shailesh Mohite

Ward No 127 (Garodia Nagar - Somaiya College)
Congress
Harsha Mehta

MNS
Kavita Rane

BJP
Falguni Dave

BSP
Neeta Kedare

Independent
Minakshi Bhanushali

Ward No 128 (Kamraj Nagar)
MNS
Mangal Kadam

RPI (A)
Aruna Sonajkar

NCP
Shila Ubale

SP
Sushila Battu

Janta Dal (U)
Kamladevi Gupta

Ward N0 129 (Lotus Colony - Rafiq Nagar)
MNS
Sultana Zakir Ahmad Q

Shiv Sena
Shamal Gambhir

NCP
Momin Farida Shaukat

SP
Reshma Nevarekar

Independent
Shaikh Ayesha Anish

Ward No 130 (Shivaji Nagar No.1)
Congress
Mabu Suban Shaikh

MNS
Prasad Thakur

RPI (A)
Sadanand Umare

Janta Dal (S)
Irshad Khan

SP
Haji Khalid Shaikh

Ward No 131 (Shivaji Nagar No.2 - Sanjay Nagar)
Congress
Vakil Khan

MNS
Shivaji Supekar

Shiv Sena
Mahadeo Ambrekar

RPI (K)
Shahabuddin Khan

SP
Nurjaha Rafique

Ward No 132 (Shashtri Nagar - Kamala Raman Nagar)
NCP
Rafique Mujavar
 
Shiv Sena
Parshuram Raut

SP
Shaikh Rais Kasam

BSP
Laxman Berde

RPI (RK)
Mukesh Gore

Ward No 133 (Baiganwadi - P.M.G. Colony)
NCP
Munaf Divate

MNS
Rajendra Aleem

RPI (A)
Rajesh Thakur

Independent
Ganesh Dhok

SP
Shantaram Patil

Ward No 134 (Mankhurd Village - Mandala Village)
Shiv Sena
Rahul Shewale

Congress
Laxman Kothari

MNS
Ravindra Gavas

Shivrajya Party
Shankar Bhonsle

BSP
Saroj Jaiswal

Ward No 135 (Cheetah Camp)
NCP
Shaikh Asma Ahmad B

MNS
Hamida Shadabkhan

RPI (A)
Khan Subiya Shabbir

Independent
Sayyad Hajra

Independent
Hanifabi

Ward No 136(Anushakti Nagar, BARC, - Trombay)
NCP
Latabai Walavi

MNS
Sangita Raul

Shiv Sena
Manju Kumre

BSP
Nanda Thongire

Independent
Sunita Koli

Ward No 137 (New Gautam Nagar)
Congress
Sunanda Lokare
 
MNS
Sayali Narkar

RPI (A)
Pushpa Shinde

BSP
Jaya Bansode

SP
Kavita Bhoge

Ward No 138 (Deonar Slaughter House)
Congress
Rajendra Waghmare

MNS
Lalsingh Bahadur

RPI (A)
Satish Chavan

BSP
Shahaji Dawre

Independent
Bhau Kamble

Ward No 139 (Deonar Villege - Mankhurd childrens' house)
Congress
Shashikant Patil

MNS
Dilip Patil

Shiv Sena
Dinesh Panchal

SP
Prabhakar Ganve

BSP
Sameer Lalzare

Ward No 140(RCF Township)
Congress
Usha Kamble

MNS
Radhika Dhende

BSP
Jayeshree Vidydhar

Independent
Pushpa Bhonsle

Independent
Pradnya Sadafule

Ward No 141 (Adarsh Nagar - Hindustan Petroleum - Anik Village)
NCP
Raju Shirsode

MNS
Prakash Jadhav

BJP
Vitthal Khatarmol

SP
Vishnu Jadhav

BSP
Rajendra Pathare

Ward No 142 (Anik, Mahul Villege - Rashtriya Chemical & Fertilzer Company)
Congress
Seema Mahulkar

MNS
Sunita Mahulkar

Shiv Sena
Saida Rashid Hamidani

BSP
Rajyashree Patil

SP
Shakira Ansari

Ward No 143 (Suman Nagar - Sindhi Society)
Congress
Prakash Malekar

MNS
Vijay Garje

BJP
Mahadeo Shivgan

LJP
Madhukar Bansode

BSP
Uttam Ahire

Ward No 144 (Siddharth Colony - Basant Park - Golf Club)
Congress
Narniladevi Singh

MNS
Dr Swarali Shastri

BJP
Rajshree Shripad Palade

Independent
Reshma Vikas  Bhosle

Ward No 145 (Sahakar nagar)
RPI(A)
SunitaTai Chavhan

MNS
Vandana Anil  Lokhande

Congress
Vandana Gautam  Savle

BSP
Shirke Seema Sunil

SP
Gholpuriya Meera Devi MadanLal

Ward No 146 (Subhas Nagar - Beggar's Home)
Shiv Sena
Suprada Parkash Phaterpekar

Congress
Neelam Vikas  Dholas

MNS
Sunita  Srenik Shah

Independent
Achariya Vanita satish

Ward No 147 (Borla (Central ) - Ghatala Village)
MNS
Avinash HarishChandra Panchal

Shiv Sena
Kate Tukaram Ram K

Congress
Patankar Anil Ramchandar

Mumbai 227
Subhadra Sanjhkar

BSP
Manoj Bhau  Mhatre

Ward No 148 (Jyoti Nagar - Rahul Nagar)
MNS
Vanita Vinod Jhagde

RPI (A)
Bhalerao Sneha Sanjay

Congress
Handore Sangeeta Chandrakant

RPI
Jayshree Upshaam

BSP
Sayed Najmunissa Zakir H

Ward no 149 (Tilak Nagar - Chheda Nagar)
Congress
Satardekar Anjali Ashok

MNS
Mayekar Prafulata Satyavan

Shiv Sena
Deepa  Neelkanth Parab

Independent
Chaugle Deepti

BSP
Bina Sandeep  Kamble

Ward No 150 (Tungve Village - Chandivli village West)
Mumbai 227
Varsha Jain

Shiv Sena
Rashmi Rajesh  Chindarkar

NCP
Pawar Savita Sharad

SP
Singh Anju Mahendra

BSP
Gautam Sunita Sudhir

You May Like

MORE FROM JAGRAN

0 Comments

    Leave a Reply