PrevNext

Want to be a cricketer? mid-day tells you how...

mid-day tells you where to go to get selected for tomorrow's (April 15) Mumbai Cricket Association's summer nets...

Eligibility: For Under-14: Born on or after 01-09-2000 to 31-08-2002; For Under-16: Born on or after 01-09-1998 to 31-08-2000; For Under-19: Born on or after 01-09-1995 to 31-08-1998. Dress code: White cricket clothing

boys under-14
Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation (Oval Maidan)
Boys from: Colaba to Parel, Churchgate to Lower Parel.

Bharat CC
Boys from: Elphinstone to Mahim.

Dadar Union Sporting Club (Matunga)
Boys from: Parel to Sion, Sewri to Koliwada.

Khar Gymkhana
Boys from: Bandra to
Vile Parle.

Goregoan Sports Club
Boys from: Andheri to Malad.

Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana (Kandivli, West)
Boys from: Kandivali to Dahisar.

Champions Cricket Club (Mira Road, East)
Boys from: Mira Road to Bhayander.

Chimaji Appa Stadium (Vasai)
Boys from: Naigaon to Vasai
Timing: 3:30 pm to 6 pm.

Virar Krida Vikas Mandal
Boys from: Nalasopara to Virar.

Tata SSL (Boisar)
Boys from: Vaitarna to Boisar.

Reliance (Dahanu)
Boys from: Dahanu and nearby areas.

Chembur Gymkhana
Boys from: Chembur, Kurla to Bhandup.

BARC (Trombay)
Boys from: Mankhurd, Trombay.

Dr D Y Patil (Nerul)
Boys from: Vashi to Belapur, Panvel.

Mulund Gymkhana
Boys from: Mulund to Diva.

KDMC Ground (Kalyan)
Boys from: Kalyan, Badlapur and Khardi.

Bhiwandi Stadium
Boys from: Bhiwandi and nearby areas.

Joshi High School (Dombivli)
Boys from: Dombivli and nearby areas.

girls (no age limit)
Tata SSL (Boisar)
Girls from: Kelve to Dahanu.

 

Sainath SC (Virar)
Girls from: Nalasopara to Safale.
Timing: 3:30 pm to 6 pm.

Poisar Gymkhana
Girls from: Jogeshwari to Dahisar.

Kamat Memorial
(Shivaji Park)
Girls from: Andheri to Bandra. Timing: 3:30-6 pm

Kamat Memorial (Shivaji Park)
Girls from: Mahim to Lower Parel, Dadar to Byculla
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm

Indian Gym (Matunga)
Girls from: Matunga, Sion, Chembur, GTB Nagar.

Cricket Club of India
Girls from: Mahalaxmi to Churchgate, Dockyard to CST
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

Rahul Gandhi Stadium (CBD, Belapur)
Girls from: Vashi to Belapur.

Chimaji Appa Stadium (Vasai)
Girls from: Mira Road to Vasai.
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

Dadoji Konndeo (Thane)
Girls from: Mulund to Kalyan
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Girls from: Kurla to Bhandup
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

boys under-19
Karnatak SA (Cross Maidan)
Boys from: Churchgate to Elphinstone, Colaba to Parel.

The MIG Cricket Club in Bandra (East) where the camp for under-19 and under-16 cricketers will be conducted. Pics/mid-day archives
The MIG Cricket Club in Bandra (East) where the camp for under-19 and under-16 cricketers will be conducted. Pics/mid-day archives 

Kamat Memorial (Shivaji Park)
Boys from: Parel to Sion, Sion to Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Worli to Mahim.

MIG (Bandra, East)
Boys from: Bandra to Andheri. Payyade SC (Kandivli)
Boys from: Jogeshwari to Dahisar.

Chimaji Appa Stadium (Vasai)
Boys from: Mira Road to Vasai.

Sainath SC (Virar)
Boys from: Nalasopara to Virar.

Tata SSL (Boisar)
Boys from: Vaitarna to Dahanu.

RCF (Chembur)
Boys from: Chunabhatti, Chembur, Kurla to Ghatkopar, Mankhurd to Panvel.

Mulund Gymkhana (Mulund, East)
Boys from: Vikhroli to Mumbra.

All Saints International School (Kalyan)
Boys from: Dombivali to Badlapur, Bhivandi to Khardi.

boys under-16 
Cricket Club of India

Boys from: Colaba to Parel, Churchgate to Mahalaxmi.

 

Worli SC 
Boys from: Lower Parel to Prabhadevi.

Shivaji Park Gymkhana
Boys from: Shivaji Park to Mahim.
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm

MIG (Bandra, East)
Boys from: Bandra to Khar

Air India SC (Kalina)
Boys from: Santacruz to Vile Parle

Prabodhan (Goregaon, West)
Boys from: Andheri to Malad.

Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana (Kandivli, West)
Boys from: Kandivali to Dahisar.

 

Chimaji Appa Stadium (Vasai)
Boys from: Mira Road to Vasai.

PDTSA Ground (Tarapur)
Boys from: Boisar and nearby areas.
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

Reliance (Dahanu)
Boys from: Dahanu and nearby areas.
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

Matunga Gymkhana
Boys from: Sewri to Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar and Parel to Sion.

Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Boys from: Vidyavihar to Mulund.

Nehal Sports Cricket Academy (Mulund, East)
Boys from: Thane to Diva.

Ordinance Factory (Ambarnath)
Boys from: Dombivli to Badlapur, Kalyan to Khardi.

Dr DY Patil SC (Nerul)
Boys from: Mankhurd to Panvel.

Sainath SC (Virar)
Boys from: Nalasopara to Safale.
Timing: 3:30 to 6 pm.

Dilip Vengsarkar Foundation (Mahul)
Boys from: Chembur to Mahul and Kurla.

Gavdevi Seva Samiti (Chinchani)
Boys from: Chinchani and nearby areas.

Palghar (Alyali)
Boys from: Palghar, Kelve and nearby areas.

Bhiwandi Stadium
Boys from: Bhiwandi and nearby areas.

Camp timings are 7 am to 9:30 am for all venues unless mentioned otherwise. Information courtesy: MCA press release

You May Like

0 Comments

    Leave a Reply

    See More Latest News