PrevNext

What's on at MAMI today?

Cinemax,Versova
Screen one
Recruited love, 10 am (Zwerbowana Milosc)
Dir: Tadeusz Krol
(Poland / 2010 / Col. / 86')

The Son (O?UL), 12.30 pm
Dir: Atilla Cengiz
(Turkey / 2011 / Col. / 97')

Delhi in a day, 3.30 pm
Dir: Prashant Nair
(India / 2011 / Col. / 88')

My Own Pole (Moj Biegun), 5.30 pm
Dir: Marcin Glowacki
(Poland / 2011 / Col. / 93')

Pakarnattam, 8 pm
Dir: Jayaraj
(India / 2011 / 95')
 
Screen two
The minister (L'exercice de L'etat), 10.15 am
Dir: Pierre Scholler
(France / 2011 / Col. / 112')

Printed Rainbow, 12.45 pm
Dir: Gitanjali Rao
(India / 2006 / Col. / 15')

Walkover (Walkower), 12.45 pm
Dir:Jerzy Skolimowski
(Poland / 1965 / B & W / 77')

Katho Upanishad, 3.45 pm
Dir: Ashish Avikunthak
(India / 2011 / 77')

Apartment in athens (Appartamento AD Atene), 5.45 pm
Dir: Ruggero Dipaola
(Italy / 2011 / Col. / 95')

Above US Only Sky (UBER
UNS DAS ALL), 8.15 pm
Dir: Jan Schomburg
(Germany /2011 / Col. / 88')
 
Screen three
The Flying Pigs (Skrzydlate Swinie), 10 am
Dir: Anna Kazejak-Dawid
(Poland / 2010 / Col. / 99')

The Turin Horse
(A TORIN �I L �), 12.30 pm
Dir: B �la Tarr
(Hungary-France-Switzer-land-Germany / 2011 / Col. / 146')

My Little Princess, 3.30 pm
Dir: Eva Ionesco
(France / 2011 / Col. / 105')

Deool (Temple), 5.30 pm
Dir: Umesh Kulkarni
(India/Marathi/2011/137')

The Salesman (Le Vendeur), 8.30 pm
Dir: Sebastien Pilote
(Canada / 2011 / Col. / 107')

Screen four
Chronicle Of My Mother (Waga Haha No Ki), 10.15 am
Dir: Harada Masato
(Japan / 2011 / Col. / 119')

Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, 12.45 pm
Dir: Kaz Cai, Wang Jing & Anocha Suwichakornpong
(China-Thailand-Singa-pore / 2010 / Col. / 87')

The Education (Die Ausbildung), 3.45 pm
Dir: Dirk L tter
(Germany / 2011 / Col. / 85')

Las Acacias, 5.45 pm
Dir: Pablo Giorgelli
(Argentina-Spain / 2011 / Col. / 85)

Damsels In Distress, 8.15 pm
Dir: Whit Stillman
(USA / 2011 / 97')
 
Screen five
Lady Of No Fear, 10 am (Aung San Suu Kyi)
Dir: Anne Gyrithe Bonne
(Denmark / 2010 / Col. /64')

Neelakkuyil, 12 pm
Dir: Ramu Kariyat
(India / 1954/ 183')


A still from Pather Panchali
 
Pather Panchali, 3.30 pm
Dir: Satyajit Ray
(India / 1955 / 119'

Boy Meets Girl, 5.30 pm
Dir: Leos Carax
(France / 1984 / Col. / 100')

A People Uncounted, 8 pm
Dir: Aaron Yeger
(Canada / 2011 / Col. / 99')
 
Cinemax, Sion
Screen one
Love You To Death, 10 am
Dir: Rafeeq Ellias
(India-English / 2011 / 110')
 
Chinese Take Away (Un Cuento Chino), 12.30 pm
Dir: Sebast �an Borensztein
(Argentina / 2011 / Col. / 100')
 
Sitcom, 3.30 pm
Dir: Fran ois Ozon
(France / 1998 / Col. / 85')
 
A Thousand Fools (Mil Cretinos), 5.30 pm
Dir: Ventura Pons
(Spain / 2010 / Col. / 93')
 
Mourning, 8 pm
Dir: Morteza Farshbaf
(Iran / 2011 / Col. / 85')
 
Screen two
Ganga Puthrulu (Sons Of The Sea), 10.15 am
Dir: P. Suneel Kumar Reddy
(India / Telugu / 2011/110')
 
Toast, 12.45 pm
Dir: SJ Clarkson
(UK / 2010 / Col. / 96')
 
Cairo Exit, 3.45 pm
Dir: Hesham Issawi
(Egypt / 2010 / Col. / 100')
 
The Snows Of Kilimanjaro,
5.45 pm
Dir: Roebrt Gu �diguian
(France / 2010 / Col. / 107')

Beloved (Les Bienaimes),
8.15 pm
Dir: Christophe Honor �
(France / 2011 / Col. / 135')
 
Big Cinema, Metro
Screen two

The Slut (Hanotenet), 10 am
Dir: Hagar Ben Asher
(Israel / 2011 / Col. / 87')


A still from Stanley Ka Dabba
 
Stanley Ka Dabba, 12.30 pm
Dir: Amole Gupte
(India (Hindi) / 2011/95')
 
Azhagarsami's Horse (Azhagarsamiyin Kudhirai), 3.30 pm
Dir: Suseenthrian
(India (Tamil) / 2011 / 115')
 
Moneyball, 5.30 pm
Dir: Bennett Miller
(USA / 2011 / Col. / 133')
 
The Son (O?UL), 8 pm
Dir: Atilla Cengiz
(Turkey / 2011 / Col. / 97')
 
Screen four
Jane Bhi Do Yaron, 10.15 am
Dir: Kundan Shah
(India / 1983 / 143')
 
Arena (Aadukalam), 12.45 pm
Dir: Vetri Maaran
(India / 2011 / 160')
 
Goodbye Gary (Adieu Gary), 3.45 pm
Dir: Nassim Amaouche
(France / 2009 / Col. / 75')
 
Pechorin, 5.45 pm
Dir: Roman Khrushch
(Russia / 2010 / Col. / 95')
 
Armadillo, 8.15 pm
Dir: Janus Metz Pedersen
(Denmark / 2010 / Col. / 105')

 

You May Like

MORE FROM JAGRAN

0 Comments

    Leave a Reply