Next

What's on at MAMI today?

Cinemax,Versova
Screen one
FEAR OF FALLING, 10 am,
Dir: Bartosz Konopka
RED STATE, 12.30 pm, Dir: Kevin Smith
CHARIOTS OF FIRE, 3.30 pm
Dir: Hugh Hudson
Master Classes by Hugh Hudson,
5.30 pm
GEORGE HARRISON: LIVING IN THE MATERIAL WORLD, 8 pm
Dir: Martin Scorsese


A poster of West Side Story

Screen two
MONTEVIDEO - TASTE OF A DREAM (MONTEVIDEO, BOG TE VIDEOO!),
10.15 am, Dir: Dragan Bjelogrlic
ACHARYA, 12.45 pm
Dir: Prashant Rasaily
GANGA PUTHRULU (SONS OF THE SEA), 3.45 pm Dir: P. Suneel Kumar Reddy
NOBEL CHOR, 5.45 pm
Dir: Suman Ghosh
LUCKY, 8.15 pm
Dir: Avie Luthra

Screen three
SAVAGE (ODJURET), 10 am,
Dir: Gianni Di Gregorio
SLEEPING SICKNESS (SCHLAFKRANKHEIT), 12.30 pm,
Dir: Ulrich Kohler
LATE BLOOMERS (TROIS FOIS 20 ANS), 3.30 pm, Dir: Julie Gavras
BEST INTENTIONS (DIN DRAGOSTE CU CELE MAI BUNE INTENTII), 5.30 pm,
Dir: Adrian Sitaru
DECLARATION OF WAR (LA GUERRE EST DeCLAReE), 8 pm, Dir: Valerie Donzelli

Screen four
LOVELY MAN, 10.15 am
Dir: Teddy Soeriaatmadja
THE CONQUEST (LA CONQUETE),
12.45 pm, Dir: Xavier Durringer
A BETTER LIFE, 3.45 pm,
Dir: Chirs Weitz
AND IF WE ALL LIVED TOGETHER?
(ET SI ON VIVAIT TOUS ENSEMBLE ?), 5.45 pm, Dir:Stephane Robelin
LIFE WITHOUT PRINCIPLE (DUO MINGJIN DYUT MING GAM), 8.15 pm,
Dir: JOHNNIE TO

Screen five
IMPUNITY, 10 am,
Dir: Juan Jose Lozano and
Hollman Morris
YEH WOH MANZIL TO NAHIN, 12 pm,
Dir: Sudhir Mishra
PIRAVI, 3.30 pm, Dir: Shai N Karun
UNISHE APRIL, 6 pm,
Dir: Rituparna Ghosh
WESTSIDE STORY, 8 pm,
Dir: Jerome Robbins

Cinemax, Sion
Screen one
KAUSAR, 10 am,
Dir: Gulsina Mirgaliyeva
OUT OF BOUNDS (LABRADOR),
12.30 pm, Dir: Frederikke Aspock
DEATH IS MY PROFESSION (MARG KASB VA KARE MAN AST), 3.30 pm,
Dir: Amir Hossein Saghafi
THE MOUNTAIN (FJELLET),
5.30 pm, Dir: Ole Gi �ver
THE MONSTER'S DINNER (CANAVARLAR SOFRASI), 8 pm, Dir: Ramin Matin

Screen two
THE MINISTER (LEXERCICE DE LeTAT), 10.15 am, Dir: Pierre Scholler
SERVICE ENTRANCE (LES FEMMES DU 6 ME eTAGE), 12.45 pm,
Dir: Philippe Le Guay
WIN WIN, 3.45 pm,
Dir: Tom McCarthy
GENERATION P (GENERATION ), 5.45 pm, Dir: Victor Ginzburg
THE LONG FALLING (OU VA LA NUIT), 8.15 pm, Dir: Martin Provost

Big Cinema, Metro
Screen two
17 GIRLS(17 FILLES), 10 am,
Dir: Delphine Coulin and Muriel
DELHI IN A DAY, 12.30 pm,
Dir: Prashant Nair
THE PRIZE (EL PREMIO), 3.30 pm,
Dir: Paula Markovitch
SLEEPING BEAUTY (2011), 5.30 pm,
Dir: Julia Leigh
MICHAEL, 8 pm, Dir: Markus Schleinzer

Screen four
THE FLYING PIGS (SKRZYDLATE SWINIE), 10.15 am,
Dir: Anna Kazejak-Dawid
SHE MONKEYS (APFLICKORNA),
12.45 pm, Dir: Lisa Aschan
SKYSCRAPER (SKYSKRABER),
3.45 pm, Dir: Rune Schj tt
THE MIRROR NEVER LIES, 5.45 pm,
Dir: Kamila Andini
HISTORIAS QUE SO EXISTEM
QUANDO SAO LEMBRADAS, 8.15 pm,
Dir: Julia Murat

You May Like

MORE FROM JAGRAN

0 Comments

    Leave a Reply