E-paper

Match Fixtures

Thursday 12 June
 
 
17:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - A
BrazilMatch 1Croatia
Arena das Dunas
Brazil
Friday 13 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - A
MexicoMatch 2Cameroon
Estadio das Dunas
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - B
SpainMatch 3Netherlands
Arena Fonte Nova
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - B
ChileMatch 4Australia
Arena Pantanal
Brazil
Saturday 14 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - C
ColombiaMatch 5Greece
Estadio Mineirao
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - D
UruguayMatch 6Costa Rica
Estadio Castelao
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - D
EnglandMatch 7Italy
Arena Amazonia
Brazil
18:00 Local time
06:30 Indian Time
Group - C
Ivory CoastMatch 8Japan
Arena Pernambuco
Brazil
Sunday 15 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - E
SwitzerlandMatch 9Ecuador
Estadio Nacional
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - E
FranceMatch 10Honduras
Estadio Beira-Rio
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - F
ArgentinaMatch 11Bosnia
Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Brazil
Monday 16 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - G
GermanyMatch 12Portugal
Arena Fonte Nova
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - F
IranMatch 13Nigeria
Arena da Baixada
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - G
GhanaMatch 14USA
Estadio das Dunas
Brazil
Tuesday 17 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - H
BelgiumMatch 15Algeria
Estadio Mineirao
Brazil
16:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - A
BrazilMatch 16Mexico
Estadio Castelao
Brazil
18:00 Local time
06:30 Indian Time
Group - H
RussiaMatch 17South Korea
Arena Pantanal
Natal, Brazil
Wednesday 18 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - B
AustraliaMatch 18Netherlands
Estadio Beira-Rio
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - B
SpainMatch 19Chile
Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - A
CameroonMatch 20Croatia
Arena Amazonia
Brazil
Thursday 19 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - C
ColombiaMatch 21Ivory Coast
Estadio Nacional
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - D
UruguayMatch 22England
Arena Corinthians
Brazil
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - C
JapanMatch 23Greece
Estadio das Dunas
Brazil
Friday 20 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - D
ItalyMatch 24Costa Rica
Arena Pernanbuco
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - E
SwitzerlandMatch 25France
Arena Fonte Nova
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - E
HondurasMatch 26Ecuador
Arena da Baixada
Brazil
Saturday 21 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - F
ArgentinaMatch 27Iran
Estadio Mineirao
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - G
GermanyMatch 28Ghana
Estadio Castelao
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - F
NigeriaMatch 29Bosnia
Arena Pantanal
Brazil
Sunday 22 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - H
BelgiumMatch 30Russia
Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Brazil
16:00 Local time
00:30 Indian Time
Group - H
South KoreaMatch 31Algeria
Estadio Beira-Rio
Brazil
18:00 Local time
03:30 Indian Time
Group - G
USAMatch 32Portugal
Arena Amazonia
Brazil
Monday 23 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - B
NetherlandsMatch 33Chile
Arena Corinthians
Brazil
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - B
AustraliaMatch 34Spain
Arena da Baixada
Brazil
17:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - A
CameroonMatch 35Brazil
Estadio Nacional
Brazil
17:00 Local time
1:30 Indian Time
Group - A
CroatiaMatch 36Mexico
Arena Pernambuco
Brazil
Tuesday 24 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - D
ItalyMatch 37Uruguay
Estadio das Dunas
Brazil
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - D
Costa RicaMatch 38England
Estadio Mineirao
Brazil
16:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - D
JapanMatch 39Colombia
Arena Pantanal
Brazil
16:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - D
GreeceMatch 40Ivory Coast
Estadio Castelao
Brazil
Wednesday 25 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - F
NigeriaMatch 41Argentina
Estadio Beira-Rio
Brazil
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - F
BosniaMatch 42Iran
Arena Fonte Nova
Brazil
16:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - E
HondurasMatch 43Switzerland
Arena Amazonia
Brazil
16:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - E
EcuadorMatch 44France
Maracanã - Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho
Brazil
Thursday 26 June
 
 
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - G
PortugalMatch 45Ghana
Estadio Nacional
Brazil
13:00 Local time
21:30 Indian Time
Group - G
USAMatch 46Germany
Arena Pernambuco
Brazil
16:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - H
South KoreaMatch 47Belgium
Arena Corinthians
Brazil
16:00 Local time
01:30 Indian Time
Group - H
AlgeriaMatch 48Russia
Arena da Baixada
Brazil