What's on at MAMI today?

Published: Oct 19, 2011, 07:13 IST | The Guide Team

Cinemax,Versova Screen one

Cinemax,Versova
Screen one
FEAR OF FALLING, 10 am,
Dir: Bartosz Konopka
RED STATE, 12.30 pm, Dir: Kevin Smith
CHARIOTS OF FIRE, 3.30 pm
Dir: Hugh Hudson
Master Classes by Hugh Hudson,
5.30 pm
GEORGE HARRISON: LIVING IN THE MATERIAL WORLD, 8 pm
Dir: Martin Scorsese


A poster of West Side Story

Screen two
MONTEVIDEO - TASTE OF A DREAM (MONTEVIDEO, BOG TE VIDEOO!),
10.15 am, Dir: Dragan Bjelogrlic
ACHARYA, 12.45 pm
Dir: Prashant Rasaily
GANGA PUTHRULU (SONS OF THE SEA), 3.45 pm Dir: P. Suneel Kumar Reddy
NOBEL CHOR, 5.45 pm
Dir: Suman Ghosh
LUCKY, 8.15 pm
Dir: Avie Luthra

Screen three
SAVAGE (ODJURET), 10 am,
Dir: Gianni Di Gregorio
SLEEPING SICKNESS (SCHLAFKRANKHEIT), 12.30 pm,
Dir: Ulrich Kohler
LATE BLOOMERS (TROIS FOIS 20 ANS), 3.30 pm, Dir: Julie Gavras
BEST INTENTIONS (DIN DRAGOSTE CU CELE MAI BUNE INTENTII), 5.30 pm,
Dir: Adrian Sitaru
DECLARATION OF WAR (LA GUERRE EST DeCLAReE), 8 pm, Dir: Valerie Donzelli

Screen four
LOVELY MAN, 10.15 am
Dir: Teddy Soeriaatmadja
THE CONQUEST (LA CONQUETE),
12.45 pm, Dir: Xavier Durringer
A BETTER LIFE, 3.45 pm,
Dir: Chirs Weitz
AND IF WE ALL LIVED TOGETHER?
(ET SI ON VIVAIT TOUS ENSEMBLE ?), 5.45 pm, Dir:Stephane Robelin
LIFE WITHOUT PRINCIPLE (DUO MINGJIN DYUT MING GAM), 8.15 pm,
Dir: JOHNNIE TO

Screen five
IMPUNITY, 10 am,
Dir: Juan Jose Lozano and
Hollman Morris
YEH WOH MANZIL TO NAHIN, 12 pm,
Dir: Sudhir Mishra
PIRAVI, 3.30 pm, Dir: Shai N Karun
UNISHE APRIL, 6 pm,
Dir: Rituparna Ghosh
WESTSIDE STORY, 8 pm,
Dir: Jerome Robbins

Cinemax, Sion
Screen one
KAUSAR, 10 am,
Dir: Gulsina Mirgaliyeva
OUT OF BOUNDS (LABRADOR),
12.30 pm, Dir: Frederikke Aspock
DEATH IS MY PROFESSION (MARG KASB VA KARE MAN AST), 3.30 pm,
Dir: Amir Hossein Saghafi
THE MOUNTAIN (FJELLET),
5.30 pm, Dir: Ole Gi �ver
THE MONSTER'S DINNER (CANAVARLAR SOFRASI), 8 pm, Dir: Ramin Matin

Screen two
THE MINISTER (LEXERCICE DE LeTAT), 10.15 am, Dir: Pierre Scholler
SERVICE ENTRANCE (LES FEMMES DU 6 ME eTAGE), 12.45 pm,
Dir: Philippe Le Guay
WIN WIN, 3.45 pm,
Dir: Tom McCarthy
GENERATION P (GENERATION ), 5.45 pm, Dir: Victor Ginzburg
THE LONG FALLING (OU VA LA NUIT), 8.15 pm, Dir: Martin Provost

Big Cinema, Metro
Screen two
17 GIRLS(17 FILLES), 10 am,
Dir: Delphine Coulin and Muriel
DELHI IN A DAY, 12.30 pm,
Dir: Prashant Nair
THE PRIZE (EL PREMIO), 3.30 pm,
Dir: Paula Markovitch
SLEEPING BEAUTY (2011), 5.30 pm,
Dir: Julia Leigh
MICHAEL, 8 pm, Dir: Markus Schleinzer

Screen four
THE FLYING PIGS (SKRZYDLATE SWINIE), 10.15 am,
Dir: Anna Kazejak-Dawid
SHE MONKEYS (APFLICKORNA),
12.45 pm, Dir: Lisa Aschan
SKYSCRAPER (SKYSKRABER),
3.45 pm, Dir: Rune Schj tt
THE MIRROR NEVER LIES, 5.45 pm,
Dir: Kamila Andini
HISTORIAS QUE SO EXISTEM
QUANDO SAO LEMBRADAS, 8.15 pm,
Dir: Julia Murat

Sign up for all the latest news, top galleries and trending videos from Mid-day.com

Subscribe

International Sushi Day: Learn how to make mouthwatering Sushi at home from this Mumbai chef!

Related News

This website uses cookie or similar technologies, to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalised recommendations. By continuing to use our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy. OK