Declared: Portfolios of Maharashtra Government ministers

The ministry now has 18 ministers of cabinet rank, including five from the Sena, and 12 ministers of state, including five from the Sena. Here's a look at the detailed portfolios...

Maharashtra Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis
Maharashtra Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis

Cabinet Ministers

Shri Devendra Fadnavis, Chief Minister: General Administration, Urban Development, Home, Law & Judiciary, Ports, Tourism, Information & Public Relations, Ex-Servicemen's Welfare, Protocol, Employment & Self-Employment and Departments or parts thereof, not specifically allocated to any other Minister

Shri Eknathrao Ganpatrao Khadse: Revenue, Relief & Rehabilitation, Earthquake Rehabilitation, Minorities Development and Wakf, Agriculture & Horticulture, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries, State Excise

Shri Sudhir Sachchidanand Mungantiwar: Finance and Planning, Forests

Shri Vinod Shridhar Tawde: School Education, Sports & Youth Welfare, Higher & Technical Education, Medical Education, Marathi Bhasha, Cultural Affairs

Shri Prakash Manchubhai Mehta: Housing, Mining, Labour

Shri Chandrakant (Dada) Bachchu Patil: Co-operation, Marketing & Water Conservation, Employment Guarantee Scheme, Women & Child Development

Shri Vishnu Rama Savra: Tribal Development

Shri Girish Bhalchandra Bapat: Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Protection, Food & Drugs Administration, Parlimentary Affairs

Shri Girish Dattatray Mahajan: Water Resources

Shri Diwakar Narayan Raote: Transport

Shri Subhash Rajaram Desai: Industries

Shri Ramdas Gangaram Kadam: Environment

Shri Eknath Sambhaji Shinde: Public Works (Public Undertakings)

Shri Chandrashekhar Krishnarao Bawankule: Energy, New & Renewable Energy

Shri Babanrao Dattarao Lonikar: Water Supply & Sanitation

Dr Deepak Ramchandra Sawant: Public Health & Family Welfare

Shri Rajkumar Sudam Badole: Social Justice & Special Assistance

Ministers of State

Shri Dilip Dnaydeo Kamble: Social Justice & Special Assistance

Smt. Vidya Jayprakash Thakur: Women & Child Development, Food & Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection, Food & Drugs Administration

Shri Ram Shankar Shinde: Home (Rural) Marketing, Public Health Tourism

Shri Vijay Sidramappa Deshmukh: Public Works (Public Undertakings), Transport Labour, Textiles

Shri Sanjay Dulichand Rathod: Revenue

Shri Dadaji Dagdu Bhuse: Co-operation

Shri Vijay Sopanrao Shivtare: Water Resources, Water Conservation

Shri Deepak Vasant Kesarkar: Finance, Rural Development

Shri Raje Ambrishrao Raje Satyawan Rao Atram: Tribal Development

Shri Ravindra Dattaram Waykar: Housing, Higher & Technical Education

Dr Ranjit Vitthalrao Patil: Home (Urban), Urban Development, General Administration, Law & Judiciary, Parliamentary Affairs.

Shri Pravin Ramchandra Pote-Patil: Industries & Mining, Environment, Public Works (excluding Public Undertakings)

You May Like

MORE FROM JAGRAN

0 Comments

    Leave a Reply