Elvish Yadav
Elvish Yadav and Tejasswi Prakash were seen in a heated exchange on the sets of Playground Season 5, with Elvish appearing to lose his cool. He later addressed the controversy, objecting to a “boy-girl” narrative and defending his response, while also taking an apparent dig at Tejasswi
Updated 1 day ago

Malamaal Weekly 2 marks Esha Deol’s return to comedy as she joins Paresh Rawal, Riteish Deshmukh, Rajpal Yadav and others. After Ghungat and SYG, she says she wanted a complete comic caper and found the film’s hilarious script perfect
Updated 3 days ago
Elvish Yadav lands a role in Malamaal Weekly 2, calls it a ‘new journey’
Updated 23 days ago
Jannat Zubair breaks silence on link-up rumours with Elvish Yadav
Updated 1 month ago
ADVERTISEMENT
'We were all in tears': Elvish Yadav on Laughter Chefs 3 finale | Exclusive
Updated 1 month ago
Elvish Yadav says he won’t work with Prince Narula amid ongoing feud
Updated 3 months ago
Doctor behind Elvish Yadav and Boney Kapoor’s hair transplant speaks out
Updated 3 months ago
ADVERTISEMENT







