Greater Noida
Noida witnessed a tense day as two separate fire incidents triggered large-scale emergency responses across the city, prompting evacuations, firefighting operations, and heightened concern among residents. The first and more dramatic incident unfolded at Ivy County Society in Sector 74, where a massive fire broke out inside a flat on the 12th floor of a 28-storey residential tower. Thick black smoke quickly engulfed the upper portion of the building, creating alarming scenes visible from several parts of the city. Even as firefighting efforts continued in Sector 74, a second fire incident was reported from the Gijhor area of Sector 52. According to preliminary information, the blaze broke out in a ground-floor office located within a building that also houses hostel facilities. WATCH
Updated 17 days ago

The Deepika Nagar dowry death case has taken a disturbing new turn after the post mortem report revealed shocking details of severe internal and external injuries. Authorities investigating the Noida case confirmed that the autopsy documented multiple trauma marks, including brain hematoma, ruptured spleen, internal bleeding, swelling, contusions and a bone-deep wound on the left knee. According to reports, Deepika allegedly faced continuous physical and mental harassment linked to dowry demands after her marriage. Family members have accused the husband and in-laws of pressuring her over additional dowry, including demands for cash and an SUV. The tragic incident from Jalpura village has now sparked widespread outrage across social media, with many demanding strict action and a deeper investigation into the circumstances surrounding her death. WATCH
Updated 1 month ago
Noida Dowry Death Horror: Chilling Details Emerge About Husband's Affair
Updated 10 months ago
PM Modi inaugurates SEMICON India 2024 in Greater Noida - Watch video
Updated 1 year ago
Pakistani woman crossed borders to be with the boy she met through PUBG
Updated 3 years ago
7 yr old girl gangraped in Greater Noida
Updated 14 years ago
ADVERTISEMENT
Bank robbery caught on camera at Greater Noida
Updated 13 years ago
Drunk cops take SUV on Holi joyride allegedly kill woman in Greater Noida
Updated 13 years ago
Don't treat accuse as juvenile: Greater Noida rape victim family
Updated 10 years ago
Sub-Inspector killed in Greater Noida encounter
Updated 10 years ago



