South Africa
The minister did not disclose a cause of death. “South African football has lost one of its brightest young talents,” he said.
Updated 5 days ago

Despite the loss, South Africa's head coach Mandla Mashimbyi stayed positive and said that his side has learned a lot from the overall campaign
Updated 14 days ago
Anti-immigrant protests grip South Africa as fears of violence grow
Updated 16 days ago
IOC approves cricket qualification criteria for Los Angeles 2028 Olympics
Updated 17 days ago
Canada reach World Cup last 16 as late strike sinks South Africa
Updated 18 days ago
‘We’ve shut all the big mouths’: South Africa coach Hugo Broos
Updated 21 days ago
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa stun South Korea to make World Cup history
Updated 22 days ago
India's head coach Amol Muzumdar speaks about loss against South Africa
Updated 24 days ago
All-round Marizanne Kapp powers South Africa to win over India
Updated 25 days ago
ADVERTISEMENT







